2003 i Tjeckien

 

 

Datum och plats

5-11 november 2001
Prag, Tjeckien
 


 
 

Främsta placeringarna

1. Finland
2. Sverige
3. Tjeckien
4. Schweiz
5. Norge
6. Lettland

 
Mer info

Alla resultat
(länk till IFF:s webbplats)




Semifinaler

Sverige-Schweiz 10-1
Finland-Tjeckien 5-1
 

Final

Finland-Sverige 6-2
 

Sveriges matcher

Lettland 13-0
Tjeckien 10-3
Danmark 14-2
Schweiz (semi) 10-1
Finland (final) 2-6



 



       SVERIGES TRUPP
 
 
                   
                   
1   Marcus Martinsson IBK Lidköping 4 0 0 0 0  
30   Linus Blomkvist Mora IBF 5 0 0 0 0  
31   Kristoffer Persson Högdalens AIS 1 0 0 0 0  
                   
                   
2   Alexander Egebrant IBF Falun 5 3 0 3 10  
3   Kennet Schibort Högdalens AIS 5 0 1 1 0  
4   Freddi Ramsell Storvreta IBK 5 0 4 4 2  
5   Joakim Bohlin Tillberga IK 5 2 1 3 2  
7   Jesper Johansson Årsta IK 3 2 0 2 0  
16   Joakim Andersson Warbergs IC 85 5 4 1 5 0  
17   Kristoffer Asp Alfta IBK 3 2 1 3 0  
20   Fredrik Holtz Mora IBF 4 2 3 5 0  
                   
                   
6   David Eriksson Karlstad IBF 5 4 0 4 2  
8   Jacob Lundmark Umeå City IBK 5 2 2 4 0  
9   Daniel Pettersson IBK Dalen 5 2 4 6 0  
10   Andreas Ackevi Hässelby SK IBK 5 0 9 9 4  
11   Mikael Zingmark Umeå City IBK 5 3 2 5 0  
12   Christian Mattsson Tillberga IK 5 2 2 4 0  
13   Sebastian Andersson Pixbo Wallenstam IBK 5 5 1 6 6  
14   Douglas Jonsson Farsta IBK 5 8 3 11 2  
15   Max Österman Högdalens AIS 5 1 2 3 0  
18   Patrik Jansson Storvreta IBK 1 1 2 3 0  
19   Magnus Anderberg IK Stanstad 5 3 4 7 0  
21   Joakim Wallén Tillberga IK 4 3 2 5 0  
                   
                   
                   
    Stefan Edberg, förbundskapten             
    Jan Gustafsson, assisterande förbundskapten             
    Henrik Tunér, kiropraktor            
    Glenn Pehrsson, materialförvaltare             
    Johan Fredriksson, målvaktstränare            
    Thomas Thim, överledare 

 
 

Kontaktperson: Klas Pettersson